USS Snook SSN592
Decommissioning Crew Roster
Submitted by Michael Preston MM2(SS)

Anderson, J.F. QM2/SS
Barbour, R.W. MM2/SS
Beare, J.M. MM2/SS
Beasley ICC/SS
Berry, E.D. LTJG (Supply Officer)
Blake, W.J. Jr. ET2/SS
Bowman, T.S. MM2/SS
Boyer, C.R. MMC/SS
Brinkley, Paul G. MM2/SS
Britt, J.P. ET2/SS
Bross, J.J. III MM2/SS
Burchfield, E.L. TMC/SS
Burrel, Ralph MM2/SS (A-Gang)
Capps, J.T. SKSN/SS
Cook, Gerald A. STS3/SS
Craig, D.W. LCDR (Combat Systems Officer)
Cusson, M.C. ET3/SS
Davis, G.S. STS1/SS
Decker, Elwood R. III EM2/SS
Deleo, Dino S. MM2/SS (M-Div)
Derr, Robert J. ET1/SS
Dickinson, Frank MM2/SS (A-Gang)
Downes, Michael J. Jr. QM2/SS
Edmonson, Charles R. Jr. RM1/SS
Ellars, Darren R. MM2/SS (A-Gang)
Emmons, L.A. MS1/SS
Evans, Cornell J. FN/SS
Farrar, Mitch T. MM2/SS
Farrior, Earl Hugh Jr. ET2/SS
Faxlanger, J.M. MMFN/SS (A-Gang)
Forrest, G.A. EM3/SS
Fox, D.M. ENS (Interior Communications Officer)
Friedrichs, P.D. LT (Damage Control Assistant)
Gil, George MM3/SS
Gleason, Thomas H. STSSN/SS
Goehring, S.T. EMCSS
Goodwin, D.I. ETC/SS
Graben, R.W. MM1/SS
Graf, J.T. ET1/SS
Hamilton, J.E. ET2/SS
Harmer, Robert C. Jr. ETC/SS
Harvey, Scott W. ET2/SS
Hasley, Paul Blair FTG1/SS
Havens, Walter QM3/SS
Healy, John Alvin FTG2/SS
Hitchcock, K eith A. STS1/SS
Hodgeboom, Mark IC2/SS
Holdcroft, J.W. YN1/SS
Ide, Donnie L. Jr. ET2/SS
Jacobs, Charles P. MS2/SS
Jadwin, J.H. EM1/SS
Johnson, R.L. EMC/SS
Johnson, S.D. RM2/SS
Kelly, J.A. MM2/SS
Kirkpatrick, V.C. ET2/SS
Koder, Thomas P. MM3/SS
LaMonica, S.A. IC1/SS
Larose, M.D. STSCS/SS
Lewis, R.A. TM1/SS
Long, J.M. EM1/SS
Mabe, Larry B. Jr. MM2/SS
Mallett, M.S. ET3/SS
Maloney, Michael F. SN/SS
Martinez, H ET1/SS
Massa W.R. LT (Main Propulsion Assistant)
May, Jim E. MM2/SS
McBride, David J. Jr. IC3/SS
McNeil, J.A. FTGC/SS
McWilliams, J.A. EM2
Melanson, Paul L. SA
Meredith, Thomas L. STS1/SS
Misener, Thomas E. MM1/SS
Monastere, Joseph J. II MM2/SS
Moss, William V. MS3/SS
Mueller, Dave MM2/SS
Muhs, James W. STS2/SS
Myers, Robert R. MM1/SS
Nove, S.L. ICC/SS
Nurmi, K.J. FTGC/SS
O'Conner, V.F. QM1/SS
Ordonez, Bernie W. IC3/SS
Oser, E.L. CDR (Commanding Officer)
Owen, P.D. LT (Reactor Controls Assistant)
Oyer, Kevin Michael MM2/SS
Pierson, Joey M. QMSN/SS
Poppe, Hubert Herbert MMCS/SS (A-Gang)
Preston, Michael Sean MM2/SS
Price, Eric C. YN3/SS
Queener, Ross J. EM2/SS
Renfroe, F.J. MM2/SS
Richey, T.A. LCDR (Navigation Officer)
Rooks, Michael S. TM1/SS
Ross, B.A. MS1/SS
Ross, Richard Earl MM2/SS
Russell, James E. MS3/SS
Ryan, J.J. Jr. HM1/SS
Schaefer, Charles MM1/SS (A-Gang)
Schaefer J.R. MMC/SS
Schaffer, P.L. SK1/SS
Schneider, C.A. EM1/SS
Sevenski, Robert Todd ET2/SS
Siverd, David A. SK3/SS
Spiess, H.H. Jr. EM2/SS
Stachowicz, Jeffery M. MM1/SS
Stahl, Timothy J. MM1/SS
Stevens T.L. LCDR (Engineer Officer)
Szlosek, Edward MMC/SS
Tanner, E.A. MM3
Taylor, Warren W. "Zeke" MM1/SS
Thompson, Mark Kermit IC2/SS
Turner, Kevin "Sumo" IC2/SS
Virga, D.L. LT (Communicator)
Vogt, Larry W. MMCS/SS
Wallace, J.W. EM3/SS
Warren, Clyde MS3/SS
Weiman, Brian L. TM2/SS
Wilkes, E.B. LCDR (Executive Officer)
Yeaple, Ray EM2/SS